Hoppa till sidans innehåll

Världsmästare genom åren


År Namn Klass Plats
2017 Adam Wrenkler  GT15 Imatra, Finland
  Christian Cagnard Runabout GP4

Porto Cesareo,Italien

2016 Emma-Nellie Örtendahl Ski Ladies GP1 Sharjah, UAE
  Emma-Nellie Örtendahl Parallell slalom - Ski Ladies GP1 Shanghai, Kina
  Pierre Lundin Formel 2 Mâcon, Frankrike
  Jan Trygve Braaten (NOR) & Linnea Carlsson Offshore 3C Tvedestrand, Norge
  Fredrik Groth Fyrö & Hanna Thorén Offshore 3B Tvedestrand, Norge
2015 William Söderlind & Marcus Grönwall Offshore 3A Oskarshamn, Sverige
  Veronica Olderin & Kristina Coleman Offshore 3B Oskarshamn, Sverige
  Mikael Bengtsson & Marie Bengtsson Offshore 3C Oskarshamn, Sverige
  Pierre Lundin Formel 2  
2014 Erik Stark Formel 2  
2013 Erik Stark Formel 2 Italien, Sverige, Norge och England
  Thomas Wrenkler &
Annika Wrenkler
Offshore 3B Tvedestrand, Norge
2012 Erik Stark Formel 2 Italien, Sverige, Norge och England
  Rolle Sjögren & Erik Stark P750 Grimstad, Norge
  Anton Wighartsson GT30 Förby, Salo, Finland
  Morgan Jernfast GT15 Östhammar, Sverige
  Thomas Wrenkler & Annika Wrenkler Offshore 3B Tvedestrand, Norge
  Tobias Söderling F4s Tyskland, Frankrike, Norge och Polen
  Jonna Borgström Novice Women Limited Lake Havasu, USA
2011 Erik Stark Formel 2 Ungern, Polen, Italien och Frankrike
  Mikael Bengtsson & Erik Stark Offshore 3C Oskarshamn, Sverige
2010 Daniel Sparring F4s Dunajovaros, Ungern
  Philip Lundin GT30 Tvedestrand, Norge
2009 Tobias Elisson GT30 Östhammar, Sverige
2008 Douglas Matton GT15 Östhammar, Sverige
  Daniel Sparring SL60 Sundsvall, Sverige
  Niklas Hultberg &  Linda Hultberg Offshore 3B Imatra, Finland
2007 Claes Westerlund & Daniel Svensson Offshore 3C Venedig, Italien
2006 Thomas Rosen & Roland Sjögren Offshore 3C Öregrund, Sverige
2004 Jonas Andersson Boat GP  
  Thomas Wrenkler & Annika Wrenkler Offshore 3C Nynäshamn, Sverige
2003 Jonas Andersson F2000  
2002 Per Oskarsson Offshore 1,3 liter Kapstaden, Sydafrika
2001 Magnus Österholm & Stefan Böhlmark Offshore 1, 3 liter Smögen, Sverige
1999 Magnus Österholm & Stefan Böhlmark Offshore 1,3 liter Kapstaden, Sydafrika
1998 Pierre Lundin Formel 2000 Karlstad, Sverige
  Ulrik Ingvarsson & Jörgen Andersson Offshore 2 liter Nynäshamn, Sverige
1996 Tobias Tejby SST45 Nora, Sverige
1995 Ted Mannerfelt & Tomas Berglund Offshore 1,3 liter Hull, England
1993 Lasse Norman R2000 Västervik, Sverige
  Lennart Karlsson & Christina Dillman Offshore 3C Nagu, Finland
  Mikael Frodé & Olle Sjöblom Offshore 2 Öregrund, Sverige
1991 Tommy Wahlsten Racer500 Brandenburg, Tyskland
  Lasse Norman R2000 Leksand, Sverige
  Patrik Axén Sport550 Randers, Danmark
  Mikael Frodé Offshore 4 liter Langesund, Norge
1990 Lennart Ström Formel 3  
1989 Åke Österberg T400 Nora, Sverige
  Olof Dahlqvist & Peter Wall Offshore 3A Nynäshamn, Sverige
1988 Lennart Ström Formel 3  
1987 Mats Kimby Sport 850 Songe, Norge
1986 Lennart Ström Formel 3  
1985 Lennart Ström Formel 3  
  Mats Kimby Sport 850 Auronzo, Italien
  Bengt Schröder Sport500 Drammen, Norge
1984 Per von Bonsdorff Klass SE Imatra, Finland
  Stefan Säfström & Thomas Eriksson Offshore 3B Öregrund, Sverige
  Mikael Frodé & Palle Mattsson Offshore 3C Öregrund, Sverige
  Lennart Bylock Offshore 3S Viareggio, Italien
1983 Roger Karlsson & Björn Hellström Offshore 3A Strängnäs, Sverige
1982 Lasse Ström Klass OE Drammen, Norge
  Roland Paulsson R2000 Nora, Sverige
  Stefan Säfström & Thomas Eriksson Offshore 3B Strängnäs, Sverige
1981 Kent Rohm Racer500 Nottingham, England
  Lasse Ström Formel 3 Aspen Trophy, serie
1979 Kent Rohm Klass OC Imatra, Finland
1977 Ove Forsman Racer 250 Nora, Sverige
1968 Sven Herrmansson Klass A Vedoevres, Finland
  John Rohm Klass C Budapest, Ungern
1967 Sven Herrmansson Klass A Dinant, Belgien

  

Uppdaterad: 27 DEC 2017 13:54 Skribent: Jamie Spörndli

 

 

 

Postadress:
Svenska Racerbåtförbundet
Box 11016
100 61 Stockholm

Besöksadress:
Skansbrogatan 7
118 60 Stockholm

Kontakt:
Tel: 08-699 65 46, Bankgiro 784-2479
E-post: This is a mailto link